Poprad SVK
12 weeks from now

Contact person of event:
Lukáš Andrássy
0907515899
lukas.andrassy@gmail.com

Entry form:



Choose squads:
Free places: 7
Will start at: 22.08. 16:00
15 EUR Entry fee / 20 EUR Re-entry fee
Free places: 13
Will start at: 23.08. 16:00
20 EUR Entry fee / 20 EUR Re-entry fee
Free places: 6
Will start at: 23.08. 19:00
20 EUR Entry fee / 20 EUR Re-entry fee
Free places: 12
Will start at: 24.08. 13:00
25 EUR Entry fee / 20 EUR Re-entry fee
Free places: 6
Will start at: 24.08. 16:00
25 EUR Entry fee / 20 EUR Re-entry fee
Free places: 15
Will start at: 24.08. 21:30
25 EUR Entry fee / 20 EUR Re-entry fee
Free places: 11
Will start at: 25.08. 09:00
25 EUR Entry fee / 20 EUR Re-entry fee
Free places: 10
Will start at: 25.08. 12:00
25 EUR Entry fee / 20 EUR Re-entry fee
Free places: 2
Will start at: 25.08. 15:00
25 EUR Entry fee / 20 EUR Re-entry fee
Free places: 13
Will start at: 25.08. 21:00
25 EUR Entry fee / 20 EUR Re-entry fee
Free places: 10
Will start at: 26.08. 08:00
30 EUR Entry fee / 20 EUR Re-entry fee

Squads with waiting list:
Free places: 4
Will start at: 22.08. 19:00
15 EUR Entry fee / 20 EUR Re-entry fee
Free places: 3
Will start at: 24.08. 19:00
25 EUR Entry fee / 20 EUR Re-entry fee
Free places: 4
Will start at: 25.08. 18:00
25 EUR Entry fee / 20 EUR Re-entry fee

Description

From 22.8.2018 to 26.8.2018 under the Tatras will be held Summer Tatra Cup. Pleasant environment, good fun and wonderful prizes for you prepared by club BK Citybowling Poprad. We prepared 14 qualifying squads with the start, which starts at 15 €. Every winner of rounds will be awarded at the end of squad by bottle of amazing fine wine Mrva & Stanko. The total amount of prices will be divided among the players, reaching the amount of € 1,300. In addition, each player gets at the start raffle ticket and thus has a chance to win wonderful prices that include bowling ball, bowling accessories and main prize LCD TV. As in previous years we have prepared a banquet, to be held on Saturday, directly in the playroom, to which are invited all the participants of the tournament.

Squad list

Name Country
1 Roman Gavalér Gavalér Roman
2 Bohuslav Valíček Valíček Bohuslav
3 Ján Niedoba Niedoba Ján
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Name Country
1 Ludovit Jurinyi Jurinyi Ľudovít
2 Vladimir Merkovsky Merkovsky  Vladimir
3 Iva Ihnatisinova Ihnatisinova Iva
4 Peter Klacansky Klačanský Peter
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Name Country
1 Andrej Hoos Hoos Andrej
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Name Country
1 Monika Židziková Židziková Monika
2 Rastislav Židzik Židzik Rastislav
3 Karim Tafsi Tafsi Karim
4 Gerhard Eiben Eiben Gerhard
5 Eliška Krummerová Krummerová Eliška
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Name Country
1 Jozef Hegenbart Hegenbart Jozef
2 Maroš Augustin Augustín Maroš
3 Jakub Vlachovič Vlachovič Jakub
4 Jan Tříska Tříska Jan
5 Eliška Krummerová Krummerová Eliška
6 Stanislav Petreje Petreje Stanislav
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Name Country
1 Matej Košecký Košecký Matej
2 Jan Tříska Tříska Jan
3 Jakub Vlachovič Vlachovič Jakub
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Name Country
1 Alex Basala Basala Alex
2 Eva Dubinská Dubinská Eva
3 1 Reserve
4 2 Reserve
5 Andrea Zborovjanová Zborovjanová Andrea
6 František Kuziel Kuziel František
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Results in event